Skip To Main Content

Directory

Search

ACHS Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 103 constituents

Shannon Barker

Social Studies Teacher

Casey Bellew

Chartwells Director

Andrea Berthot

English/Drama Teacher

Kara Blue

English/Journalism Teacher

Kasie Bogart

Agriculture Education Teacher

David Boxman

Boys Basketball Coach

Kevin Bradley

Language Arts Teacher

Mary Brantley

Interrelated Teacher/ACMS Track Coach

Michael Brooks

Business Education Teacher

Aaron Bucher

Athletic Director

Greg Buckbee

Science/PLTW Teacher

Carolyn Burroughs

Business Education Teacher

Linda Catlin

Spanish Teacher

Logan Caywood

Vocal Music Teacher

Jennifer Collins

Special Services Teacher

Bonnie Condit

School Nurse

Jocelyn Corley

Academic Coach

Rebecca Coursey

ESOL Teacher

Danelle Curtis

Special Services Teacher

Linda Enderud

Registrar

Josh Fleig

Orchestra Teacher

Kendra Gard

CDS Teacher

Kristeen Gard

FACS/Spanish Teacher

Lionel Giger

Interrelated Teacher/HS/MS Football and BBall Coach

Joseph Gonzales

PE Teacher

Dae'trell Gordon

JAG Teacher

Alyssa Gove

Math Teacher

Shanna Graham

Social Studies Teacher

Jessica Gregory

Online Learning Facilitator

Bret Grose

Security

Jasmine Haddock

Math Teacher

Melody Haines

School Psychologist

Michael Hayden

Math Teacher

Judy Haynes

English Teacher

John Headrick

Industrial Tech Teacher

Tina Helvy

Interrelated Teacher

Tyler Henderson

Girls Basketball Coach

Jason Hibbs

Library Media Specialist

Shannon Hills

Financial Secretary

Aaron Hollins

Online Learning Facilitator

Caitlyn Hood

Interrelated Teacher

Chad Hopkins

Counselor/Social Worker

Randa Hubbard

Special Services Teacher

CJ Jennings

Interrelated Teacher/Head ACMS Football Coach

Alicia Kennedy

Special Services Teacher

Mary Kilcher

Speech Pathologist/Teacher

Jacinda Kinzie

Academic Caoach

Lisa Klaassen

Accompanist

Matthew Koehn

Social Studies Teacher

Josie Krout

Art Teacher

Nora Lara

Food Service Clerk/Office Assistant

Howard Levy

Art Teacher

Daniel Lim

Language Arts Teacher

Tina Luce-Pride

English Teacher

David Lund

Business Education Teacher

Sarah Lybarger

Speech Pathologist/Teacher

Curt Massey

PE Teacher

Jordan McDowell

Counselor/Social Worker

Mallory Meier

ESOL Teacher

John Merz

ISS Aide

Josie Messenger

Agriculture Education Teacher

Peyton Milner

English Teacher

Jennifer Morse

Gifted Teacher

Nasario Navarrette

JAG Teacher

Sarah O'Donnell

Counselor

Caryn Owings

Math Teacher

Brandy Payne

Math Teacher

Denise Pearson

PE Teacher

Craig Peggy

Spanish Teacher

Chet Pobolish

PE Teacher/Head Football Coach

Timothy Porter

Assistant Principal

Chloe Pratap

Health Aide

Brandon Pride

Social Studies Teacher

Amy Riel

Science Teacher

Tony Rohr

Math Teacher

Jonathan Rosales

Business Education Teacher

Sarah Rozell

PE Teacher

Tiffany Schandorf

Science teacher

Susan Schultz

Interrelated Teacher

Melissa Seacat

Principal

Alice Shaffer

CDS Teacher

Laura Shook

Substitute Teacher

Trey Sleep

Social Studies/Business Teacher

Mike St Pierre

Biology Teacher

Douglas Stanton

FACS Teacher

David Stinemetze

Chemistry Teacher

Jancye Sturd

Activities Secretary

Michala Taylor

Counselor

Ryan Taylor

Social Studies Teacher

Karen Tingley

Interrelated Teacher

Adam Utt

SRO Officer

Chris VanGilder

Band Teacher

Kyger Veatch

Biology Teacher

NaCole Wakefield

Attendance Secretary

Shannon Weaver

Special Services Teacher

Marcia Weishaar

Math Teacher

Lory West

Business Education Teacher

Anthony Whetstone

Interrelated Teacher

Benjamin Whitener

Building Tech